Meet the staff at our school!
Senior Leadership Team | Position | Class | ||
Miss T Phillips | Headteacher | |||
Mrs L Collins | Deputy Headteacher | |||
Mrs L Ford Richards | Inclusion Manager | |||
Mrs R Radmore | Inclusion Support | |||
Mrs K Piper | EYFS Phase Leader | |||
Mrs K Sheptuha | KS1 Phase Leader | |||
Mrs J Burgess | Lower KS2 Phase Leader | |||
Mrs H Porter | Upper KS2 Phase Leader | |||
Mrs J Erics | School Business Manager | |||
Teaching Staff | ||||
Mrs M May-Townsend, Ms M Oliver and Mrs C Brown | Nursery Teachers | Apple & Pear | ||
Mrs F Johnson and Mrs V Lovell | Reception Teacher | Beech Class | ||
Mrs K Piper | Reception Teacher | Elm Class | ||
Mrs L Goldie | Year 1 | Oak Class | ||
Miss A Hartnell | Year 1 | Spruce Class | ||
Mrs G Ayaz | Year 2 | Juniper Class | ||
Mrs K Sheptuha | Year 2 | Willow Class | ||
Mrs A Patel | Year 3 | Holly Class | ||
Mrs J Clive | Year 3 | Maple Class | ||
Mrs M Duffy | Year 4 | Lime Class | ||
Miss C McClelland | Year 4 | Chestnut Class | ||
Miss S Burling | Year 5 | Aspen Class | ||
Mrs H Porter | Year 5 | Hawthorn Class | ||
Mrs A Holland | Year 6 | Poplar Class | ||
Ms S Dennis | Year 6 | Rowan Class | ||
Mrs V Lovell | MFL Teacher and Forest School | |||
Mrs R Bartels | Singing and Music Teacher | |||
Mrs S Evans | PPA Cover/PE Lead/ Opal Playtime Lead |
| ||
Mrs C Hyatt | PPA Cover | |||
Mr L Cuthbert | Sports Coach | |||
Support Staff | ||||
Mrs M Hinton | Family School Co-ordinator | |||
Mrs C Marshall | Librarian | |||
Mrs J Wiseman/Mrs A Butcher | Breakfast Club | |||
Mrs B Andrew | Nursery | |||
Miss K Bishop | Nursery | |||
Mrs C Bevan | Nursery | |||
Mrs H Carter | Nursery | |||
Mr B Reinke | Reception | |||
Mrs K Parrish-Heighton | Reception | |||
Mrs J Whittaker | Reception | |||
Ms C Hawkins | Reception | |||
Ms N Elson | Reception | |||
Mrs E Akinci | Reception | |||
Mrs N Reinke | Year 1 | |||
Mrs S Brandon | Year 1 | |||
Mrs J Howes | Year 1 and Year 6 | |||
Mrs L Reynolds | Year 2 | |||
Mrs T Richardson | Year 2 | |||
Mrs D Reeve | Year 2 | |||
Ms S Pewter | Year 3 | |||
Ms C Hansen | Year 3 | |||
Ms H Bell | Year 4 | |||
Ms J Ford | Year 4 | |||
Mrs M Jesson | Year 5 | |||
Mrs C Marshall | Year 5 | |||
Mrs M Dobson | Year 6 | |||
Ms E Kentea | Year 6 | |||
Administration Staff | ||||
Mr M Reinke | Site Manager | |||
Mrs S Jones | PA to Headteacher / Administrator | |||
Mrs M Carey | PA to Headteacher / Administrator | |||
Mrs A Butcher | Administrator (Finance) | |||
Miss A East | Office Manager (Pupil Office) | |||
Mrs J Marshall | Administrator (Pupil Office) | |||
Miss G Willsone | Administrator (Pupil Office) | |||
Mrs N Reinke | Administrator (Pupil Office) | |||
Miss L Yarwood | Before School Co-ordinator/ Mid day supervisor/Administrator | |||
Midday Assistants | ||||
Miss Carlyon | Mrs Yarwood | |||
Mrs Akinci | Mrs K Tappin | |||
Miss Duffell | Miss L Massey | |||
Mrs T Poulton | ||||
Miss King | ||||
Mrs A Butcher | ||||
Mrs G Willsone | ||||
Mrs J Wiseman | ||||
Mrs Mangion |